Students Achievement

Akib Shaikh (First Year BSC-CS student) won the National Level Essay Writing Competition organized by Bunts Sangha S.M Shetty College.

Arti Tank (Second year BAF student) won the Essay Writing competition organized by Lords Universal College.

Ayush Chile (First Year BSC-CS student) won COD event in Utopia fest organized by Lords Universal College.

Akib Shaikh (First Year BSC-CS student) won the Essay Writing competition organized by Lords Universal College.

Fauziya Sayyed & Vedant Rasam (First Year BSC-IT students) won at Gtech event organized by Lords Universal College.

Bhavana Eligeti & Shubham Rai Bhavana Eligeti (First Year BSC-IT students) won at an Upheaval event organized by Lords Universal College.

BRAHMOTSAV (Thakur College)

BEST CONTINGENT (Best CL & Best PR)

1st PRIZE in

Box Cricket (AJINKYA GURAV & TEAM)

Kavi Sammelan (PARTH DAND-SYBMS A) Photography (GAURAV BHATT-SYBMS A)

Sketching (ANIRUDDHA CHAKRAVATI-TYBSc CS)

3rd PRIZE in

Rapping and Beat Boxing (PAVAN-FYIT & AKSHAT FYIT)

Chaat Making (NEHA RAJBHAR SYBMS B & NIKITA SYBAF)

PRIDE-THE HONOR (Pragati College)

1st PRIZE in

Beg Borrow Steal (PARTH DAND & BANSARI SALIYA)

Filmi Chakkar (PARTH DAND & ISHITA PARMAR)

Stress Interview (OMKAR JAGTAP)

ZEST (Rajeev Gandhi College)

1st PRIZE in

Singing (DISHA PATEL AND NIHAR THAKKER)

Ad Mad (ROCHIT NEEMA, SHUBH ASHAR & SUMMIT AWASTHI)

MOSAIC (St. Andrew’s College)

(Best ACL trophy, Best PR trophy & Best Online PR trophy)

1st PRIZE in

Paint dot com (ANIRUDDHA CHAKRAVARTI TYCS)

Counterstrike (JAY BHANUSHALI AND TEAM)

2nd PRIZE in

Khamosh (SUMIT AWASTHI FYIT)

Telly Tamasha (ISHITA PARMAR & MANISHA POOJARI SYBMS)

World of Storyteller (YASH TYBMS)

3rd PRIZE in

Kai Pun (PARTH DAND SYBMS)

Mad Libs (ARCHIT SHAH AND JAY BHANUSHALI SYBMS)

INFERNO (ISDI)

Design in Motion (RIDDHI BHAKUNI, ARCHIT SHAH, SIDDHI BHAKUNI, DIYA KHEDEKAR, HRITIK VISHWAKARMA, AYUSHI BHANUSHALI)

Retro Revamp (ANNIRUDHA CHAKRAVARTY)

Ad Mad (DISHA PATEL)

Stimulated Art (MEHEK PATEL)

EMMORZEAL (S.M. Shetty College)

1st PRIZE in

Auction Caution (ROCHIT NEEMA)

Battleship (VIVEK RAKSHE, ISHITA PARMAR, DISHA PATEL, MEHER BHANUSHALI)

1st PRIZE in BOX CRICKET (D.A.V. College)

 

Address

Plot No. 17, Tilak Road,
Opp. Lion’s Garden,
Ghatkopar (East), Mumbai 400 077.

Admission Helpdesk Number:

9136981250

Contact Number

022 669 000 28
022 669 000 29
[email protected]

Download Brochure

Admissions Enquiry

You have Successfully Subscribed!